Customer Service

Email: essentialoilsamara@gmail.com

Mobile: 09550432742

Monday - Friday 8 am to 5pm

Closed on Holidays

FAQ

Shipping & Returns

Store Policy

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Google+ Icon

© 2017 | Amara Essential Oils

Sweet almond  is a vegetable oil known for its soothing powers. This emollient oil, soften the skin and promotes the healing of chapped and irritated skin.

 

Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus

INCI name :  Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Organoleptic properties: Mostly the aspect is oily liquid fluid, and the color yellow to slightly yellow 

Olfactory notes: Pleasant, sweet and light odor

Touch: Fat

Beauty: Dry and very dry skin, stretch marks

Properties in aromatherapy: Softening, protective, nourishing, moisturizing, calming virtues

Sweet Almond Organic

₱1,195Price
  • Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with sensitive areas, such as eyes.

*Prices quoted are inclusive of import fees, taxes and duties. (Local shipping not included.)