- Rosehip Seed Oil is rich in omega 3 essential fatty acids and contains vitamins C, E and F.Can be used neat on the skin or in a cream or lotion.Scientific research carried out in Chile over the last 30 years has confirmed Rosehip to be extremely effective in the treatment of scars and while it's suitable for all skin types it's especially recommended for mature, damaged and dry skin. In Chile it has gained medical recognition.It contains a form of Vitamin C which is easily absorbed by the skin and so helps in the formation of collagen - essential for keeping skin healthy and younger looking.
- Rosehip oil is an excellent source of essential fatty acids that aid in repair and renewal of damaged hair follicles.
- Good for dandruff
- Rosehip oil, over time, helps reduce and lighten scars or other skin blemishes.
- Rosehip seed oil absorbs easily because of it's non greasy and super light texture
- Rosehip seed oil is a safer solution to repair the skin’s surface and restore elasticity
- It's one of the best rejuvenating and regenerating ingredients available and is commonly found in the most succesful anti-ageing skincare products.
ROSEHIP SEED OIL (Reduces Scars)
100% Rosehip Oil
Rosa canina Fruit Oil (obtained by cold pressing from the Hip Rose)
100%SAFE AND NON TOXIC INGREDIENTS
- No Synthetic Oil
- No Mineral Ol
- Exposure to mineral oils is strongly associated with an increased risk of nonmelanoma skin cancer
- This type of oil is commonly used on cosmetic and skincare products
- No Parabens
- Can cause cancer and damage reproductive system
- Commonly used as a preservative on products
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.