Soothing, calming and relaxing
Excellent for protecting dry skin and is a good hair tonic - especially for fair hair
Anthemis nobilis flower oil is the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation from the dried flowering heads of Roman Chamomile, Anthemis nobilis L, Asteraceae
CHAMOMILE ROMAN ESSENTIAL OIL (Eases anxiety & Promotes Sleep)
The volatile oil obtained by steam distillation of the dried flowering heads or whole plant of the herb.
A sweet and fruity herbaceous scent.
Soothing, calming, relaxing. A very versatile oil which is commonly used in skincare.
INCI name:Anthemis nobilis Flower Oil
Dilute in a carrier oil before skin application. Keep away from children and out of eyes. Do not take internally or apply undiluted to the skin. For further advice on using essential oils to treat medical conditions, we recommend you seek advice from a professional.
Please note that Amphora Aromatics Ltd cannot be held responsible for any injury, illness or adverse reaction to any recipes, instructions or advice given. It is the responsibility of the end user to ensure that they have followed the relevant safety protocols and that they are aware of any possible side effects before use. We always advise that a skin patch test is carried out before full usage of any natural product whether purchased from ourselves or elsewhere.
'Inhaling Cedarwood gives you a steadying effect. It has a long history of use by Egyptians and a pleasant smoky odour'. - an excerpt from Aromatherapy Stress Management by Christine Westwood.